Speaker Date Topic
Coordinated by Stephanie Swinnea Oct 22, 2018 12:00 PM
Bridges Out of Poverty

Sharon Hoffman will serve as greeter for the month of October.

Herbert Craig will lead the invocation, flag salute and four-way test.

Tammy Jackson will host son Derek Jackson Oct 29, 2018 12:00 PM
Trips to Uganda and Ecuador

Sharon Hoffman will serve as greeter for the month of October.

Yvonne Deyle will lead the invocation, flag salute and four-way test.

Mick Jahn will host Steve Rothenberger Nov 05, 2018 12:00 PM
Steve's new book on popular music

Marion McDermott will serve as greeter for the month of November.

Dave Lenz will lead the invocation, flag salute and four-way test.

Coordinated by Audrey Kauders Nov 12, 2018 12:00 PM

Marion McDermott will serve as greeter for the month of November.

Dave Malone will lead the invocation, flag salute and four-way test.

Club Day Nov 19, 2018 12:00 PM

Marion McDermott will serve as greeter for the month of November.

Jeff Hinrichs will lead the invocation, flag salute and four-way test.

Board Meeting Nov 19, 2018 5:30 PM
Coordinated by Richard Kauders Nov 26, 2018 12:00 PM

Marion McDermott will serve as greeter for the month of November.

Doug Deterding will lead the invocation, flag salute and four-way test.

Coordinated by Bret King Dec 03, 2018 12:00 PM

Jan Rodehorst will serve as greeter for the month of December. 

Jeff Morgan will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Coordinated by Spencer Kuhl Dec 10, 2018 12:00 PM

Jan Rodehorst will serve as greeter for the month of December. 

Herbert Craig will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Club Day Dec 17, 2018 12:00 PM

Jan Rodehorst will serve as greeter for the month of December. 

Sharon Hoffman will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Board Meeting Dec 17, 2018 5:30 PM
Christmas Eve - No Meeting Dec 24, 2018 12:00 PM
New Year's Eve - No Meeting Dec 31, 2018 12:00 PM
Coordinated by Chuck Larsen Jan 07, 2019 12:00 PM

Sarah Cathcart will serve as greeter for the month of January. 

Dave Malone will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Coordinated by Dave Lenz Jan 14, 2019 12:00 PM

Sarah Cathcart will serve as greeter for the month of January. 

Jeff Hinrichs will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Club Day Jan 21, 2019 12:00 PM

Sarah Cathcart will serve as greeter for the month of January.  

Doug Deterding will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Board Meeting Jan 21, 2019 5:30 PM
Coordinated by Dave Malone Jan 28, 2019 12:00 PM

Sarah Cathcart will serve as greeter for the month of January. 

Dave Lenz will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Coordinated by Alexis McNeal Feb 04, 2019 12:00 PM

Judi Sicker will serve as greeter for the month of February.  

Yvonne Deyle will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Coordinated by Dick Meyer Feb 11, 2019 12:00 PM

Judi Sicker will serve as greeter for the month of February. 

Sharon Hoffman will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Club Day Feb 18, 2019 12:00 PM

Judi Sicker will serve as greeter for the month of February. 

Dave Malone will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Board Meeting Feb 18, 2019 5:30 PM
Coordinated by Jeff Morgan Feb 25, 2019 12:00 PM

Judi Sicker will serve as greeter for the month of February. 

Herbert Craig will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Coordinated by Mike Morgan Mar 04, 2019 12:00 PM

Dan Atchison will serve as greeter for the month of March. 

Doug Deterding will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Coordinated by Kevin Nienhauser Mar 11, 2019 12:00 PM

Dan Atchison will serve as greeter for the month of March. 

Jeff Morgan will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Club Day Mar 18, 2019 12:00 PM

Dan Atchison will serve as greeter for the month of March. 

Dave Lenz will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Board Meeting Mar 18, 2019 5:30 PM
Coordinated by Joni Paulsen Mar 25, 2019 12:00 PM

Dan Atchison will serve as greeter for the month of March. 

Sharon Hoffman will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Coordinated by Norv Pearce Apr 01, 2019 12:00 PM

Bob Derr will serve as greeter for the month of April. 

will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Coordinated by Craig Peshek Apr 08, 2019 12:00 PM

Bob Derr will serve as greeter for the month of April. 

Jeff Hinrichs will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Club Day Apr 15, 2019 12:00 PM

Bob Derr will serve as greeter for the month of April. 

Doug Deterding will lead the invocation, flag salute, and four-way test.

Board Meeting Apr 15, 2019 5:30 PM